2012-13 Buccaneer Men's & Women's Sailing Schedule
Date | Opponent | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 8 | Coast Guard Pine Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
Maine Maritime Penobscot Bay Open | 9:30 am | ||||
Maine Maritime Philip Harman Cup | 9:30 am | ||||
Roger Williams Mount Hope Bay Invitational | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 9 | Coast Guard Pine Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
Maine Maritime Penobscot Bay Open | 9:30 am | ||||
Maine Maritime Philip Harman Cup | 9:30 am | ||||
Roger Williams Mount Hope Bay Invitational | 9:30 am | ||||
Sat. 15 | Middlebury Northern Cup Series One | 9:30 am | |||
Navy Shields Trophy | 8:30 am | ||||
Dartmouth Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl | 9:30 am | ||||
Boston College Harbor Invitational | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 16 | Navy Shields Trophy | 8:30 am | |||
Dartmouth Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl | 9:30 am | ||||
Boston College Harbor Invitational | 9:30 am | ||||
Sat. 22 | Commonwealth Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Boston University Women's Regis Bowl | 9:30 am | ||||
Larry White Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
New Hampshire Loder Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 23 | Commonwealth Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Boston University Women's Regis Bowl | 9:30 am | ||||
Larry White Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
New Hampshire Loder Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Sat. 29 | MIT Smith Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
Ross Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Navy Intrepid Trophy | 9:00 am | ||||
Bowdoin Hewitt Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 30 | Navy Intrepid Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
Bowdoin Hewitt Trophy | 9:30 am | 12th Of 15 Teams | |||
October | |||||
Sat. 6 | Bates Protest Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
Southern Maine Women's Olympian Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Roger Williams Southern Series Five | 9:30 am | ||||
Storm Trysail Regatta | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 7 | Roger Williams Southern Series Five | 9:30 am | |||
Storm Trysail Regatta | 9:30 am | ||||
Sat. 13 | Tufts Lark Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Great Herring Pond Open | 9:30 am | ||||
McGill Cup Northern Series Five | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 14 | Great Herring Pond Open | 9:30 am | |||
McGill Cup Northern Series Five | 9:30 am | ||||
Fri. 19 | Navy MacMillan Cup | 1:00 pm | |||
Sat. 20 | Navy MacMillan Cup | 1:00 pm | |||
Boston University Invitational | 9:30 am | ||||
Roger Williams Southern Seriex Six | 9:30 am | ||||
Navy Keelboat Invitational | 9:00 am | ||||
Harvard Oberg Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Boston College Central Series Six | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 21 | Navy MacMillan Cup | 1:00 pm | Second Of Eight Teams | ||
Navty Keelboat Invitational | 9:00 am | ||||
Harvard Oberg Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Boston College Central Series Six | 9:30 am | ||||
Southern Maine Wellahan Trophy | 9:30 am | 13th Of 18 Teams | |||
Providence Underdog Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Sat. 27 | Brown Erwin Schell Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
Coast Guard Nickerson Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 28 | Brown Erwin Schell Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
Providence Underdog Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Coast Guard Nickerson Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
November | |||||
Sun. 4 | Navy John F. Kennedy Cup | 8:30 am | Seventh Of 10 Teams | ||
March | |||||
Sun. 10 | UConn Wood Trophy | Final | 13th of 16 Teams | ||
Sat. 16 | MIT Central Series One | 9:30 am | |||
Salve Regina Veitor Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 17 | Salve Regina Veitor Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
Sat. 23 | Coast Guard Clark Open | 9:30 am | |||
Salve Regina Southern Series One | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 24 | Coast Guard Clark Open | 9:30 am | |||
Salve Regina Southern Series One | 9:30 am | ||||
Sat. 30 | Herring Pond Invitational | Final | Second of Five Teams | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 6 | 28th Annual Admiral Alymer's Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
33rd New England Dinghy Championships | 9:30 am | ||||
Coast Guard Kruger Cup | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 7 | 28th Annual Admiral Alymer's Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
33rd New England Dinghy Championships | 9:30 am | ||||
Coast Guard Kruger Cup | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 14 | Yale Short Beach Invitational | 9:30 am | Sixth | ||
70th Annual Boston University Oberg Trophy | 10:30 am | 16th | |||
Sun. 21 | Salve Regina O'Toole Trophy | Final | Ninth of 18 Teams | ||
Sun. 28 | Dartmouth Brian Doyle Open | 9:30 am | Fifth | ||
New Hampshire Mendums Pond Invitational | 9:30 am | Second |
Home events in bold