Director of Sailing: Chuck Fontaine
Head Men's Sailing Coach: Ian MacLeod
Co-Head Women's Sailing Coaches: Davis
Sanford, Casey Henchman
2009-10 Buccaneer Men's & Women's Sailing Roster
Name | Cl. | Ht. | Hometown/High School |
David Afienko | Fr | 6-0 | Norwell, Mass./Norwell |
Charles Baum | Sr | 5-10 | Newport, R.I./Portsmouth Abbey |
Terence Clarke | Fr | 6-0 | Durham, N.H./St. Thomas Aquinas |
Christina Colarusso | So | 5-3 | Middleboro, Mass./Coyle-Cassidy |
Leo Connolly | Fr | 5-10 | Duxbury, Mass./Duxbury |
Jarrett Crosby | Jr | 6-0 | Hanover, Mass./Cape Coral |
Kevin Denien | Sr | 5-8 | Rockland, Mass./Rockland |
Santiago Enrique | Fr | 5-9 | Boston, Mass./Newman |
James Flannery | Fr | 5-8 | Franklin, Mass./Franklin |
Rob Gallagher | Jr | 5-11 | Sandwich, Mass./Sandwich |
Jeffrey Gawrys | So | 5-11 | Marblehead, Mass./St. John's Prep |
Henry Gillett | Fr | 5-9 | Rockville Centre, N.Y./South Side |
Bailey Gingras | Sr | 5-2 | Weybridge, Vt./Mount Abraham Union |
Brooke Johnson | Fr | 5-6 | Hingham, Mass./Hingham |
Philip Johnson | Sr | 5-8 | Hingham, Mass./Hingham |
Andrew Labbe | Fr | 5-10 | Warwick, R.I./Bishop Hendricken |
Ryan Lotti | So | 6-0 | South Yarmouth, Mass./Dennis-Yarmouth |
Richard Lutter | Fr | 5-9 | Lunenburg, Mass./Lunenburg |
Jesse Malmgren | So | 6-1 | Franklin, Mass./Franklin |
Kathryn Maynard | Sr | 5-5 | Weymouth, Mass./Weymouth |
Lucas McKean | Fr | 5-8 | North Salem, N.Y./The Harvey School |
Christopher Montt | Fr | 5-7 | Forestdale, Mass./Sandwich |
Stephen Moore | Fr | 6-7 | Andover, Mass./Andover |
Patrick Morrissey | So | 5-10 | Quincy, Mass./Boston College |
Petra Murray | Jr | 5-4 | Enfield, Conn./Metropolitan Learning Center |
Douglas Neal | Fr | 6-0 | Hampstead, Md./Hereford |
Kody North | So | 5-11 | Vergennes, Vt./Vergennes Union |
Nathaniel Olsen | Fr | 6-1 | East Dennis, Mass./Cape Cod Academy |
Eric Pattison | So | 5-11 | Southbury, Conn./Pomperaug |
Graham Philpot | So | 6-1 | Laconia, N.H./Laconia |
Jason Pollock | So | 5-10 | Cataumet, Mass./Bishop Stang |
Michael Reney | Fr | 6-0 | Duxbury, Mass./Duxbury |
Philip Scott | Jr | 5-8 | Pocasset, Mass./Bourne |
Bradley Shepherd | So | 5-11 | Winter Park, Fla./Orangewood Christian |
William Simon | Fr | 5-10 | Kennett Square, Pa./Salesianum |
Devin Tetzlaff | Jr | 5-6 | Forestdale, Mass./Sandwich |
Andrew Thibeault | Fr | 5-6 | Cotuit, Mass./Medfield |
Ian Wilshire | So | 6-0 | Alexandria, N.H./Newfound Regional |