Athlete of the Year Recipients
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Athlete of the Year Recipients
2008
Danielle MacPhee - Cross Country & Track
Peter Tomdio - Soccer & Track
2007
Jamie Jorgensen - Volleyball & Softball
Joe Haidul - Cross Country
2006
Casey Ivatts - Sailing & Softball
Brendan Duggan - Soccer
2005
Megan Campbell - Crew
Shawn Cassidy - Soccer & Baseball
2004
Courtney Woolsey - Volleyball
Ed Scott - Sailing
2003
Missy DeValles - Cross Country & Softball
Dan Mochen - Soccer & Baseball
2002
Charlie Anne Farah - Crew
Dale Harper - Sailing
2001
Jess Waters - Crew
Paul Murphy - Football & Lacrosse
Michael Desrosier - Football & Lacrosse
2000
Kathleen Wallace
Volleyball & Softball
Tim Zaniboni
Football & Baseball
1999
Megan Carter - Crew
Julie Penny - Volleyball & Softball
R.J. Di Mattia - Sailing
Mike Kelley - Football & Baseball
1998
Heather Ohman - Volleyball & Softball
Eric Vinitsky - Baseball
1997
Kate McMaster - Volleyball & Softball
Denis Shea - Soccer & Lacrosse
1996
Nicole Ash - Volleyball & Softball
Chris Widen - Football & Baseball
Paul Diamantopoulos - Football
1995
K.C. Atwood - Volleyball & Softball
Russ Garland - Football
1994
Chris Ratches
Volleyball & Softball
Kevin Piecewicz -Football & Lacrosse
1993
Courtney Quinn - Volleyball & Softball
Derek Demerski - Soccer & Lacrosse
1992
Martha Rodas - Volleyball & Softball
Brian O'Connor - Football & Baseball
1991
Janet O'Rourke - Volleyball & Softball
Mark McManus - Soccer & Lacrosse
1990
Heather Scott - Volleyball & Softball
Terence Leahy - Football & Lacrosse
1989
Amy LaFortune - Volleyball & Softball
Bob Gralton - Football
Peter Moschini - Soccer & Baseball
1988
Rebecca Fuchs - Volleyball & Softball
Ken Ramsey - Football & Baseball
1987
Maureen Connolly - Sailing
Peter Cavassa - Football & Baseball
1986
Ann Veillette - Volleyball & Softball
Vic Andreozzi - Football & Baseball
1985
Clare Bishop - Volleyball & Softball
Bill Johnson - Football & Baseball
1984
Phil White - Soccer & Baseball
1983
Mark Boretti - Football & Baseball
1982
Rich Felicetta - Football & Wrestling
1981
Mark Dumais - Basketball
1980
Chris Roller - Football & Baseball
1979
Dan McGuiggan - Football & Wrestling
1978
Marc Palombo - Football, Hockey & Lacrosse
1977
Leon Dunham - Wrestling
1976
Rich Williamson - Basketball