Date | Opponent | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 13 | Roger Williams Mt. Hope Bay Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Maine Maritime Philip Harman Cup | 9:30 am | ||||
Maine Maritime Penobscot Bay Open | 9:30 am | ||||
MIT Women's Toni Deutsch Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 14 | Roger Williams Mt. Hope Bay Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Maine Maritime Philip Harman Cup | 9:30 am | ||||
Maine Maritime Penobscot Bay Open | 9:30 am | ||||
MIT Women's Toni Deutsch Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Sat. 20 | Boston College Boston Harbor Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Vermont Lake Champlain Open | 9:30 am | ||||
Dartmouth Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl | 9:30 am | ||||
Navy Shields Trophy | 9:00 am | ||||
Sun. 21 | Boston College Boston Harbor Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Vermont Lake Champlain Open | 9:30 am | ||||
Dartmouth Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl | 9:30 am | ||||
Navy Shields Trophy | 9:00 am | ||||
Sat. 27 | Rhode Island Salt Pond Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
New Hampshire Chris Loder Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Commonwealth Invitational | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 28 | Rhode Island Salt Pond Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
New Hampshire Chris Loder Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Commonwealth Invitational | 9:30 am | ||||
October | |||||
Sat. 4 | Rhode Island Gardiner Island Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Dartmouth Hewitt Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Salve Regina Women's Olympians | 9:30 am | ||||
Boston College Women's Singlehanded | 9:30 am | ||||
Navy Intrepid Trophy | 9:00 am | ||||
Sun. 5 | Rhode Island Gardiner Island Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Dartmouth Hewitt Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Salve Regina Women's Olympians | 9:30 am | ||||
Boston College Women's Singlehanded | 9:30 am | ||||
Navy Intrepid Trophy | 9:00 am | ||||
Sat. 11 | Roger Williams Southern Series Five | 9:30 am | |||
Storm Trysail Regatta | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 12 | Bates Protest Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
Roger Williams Southern Series Five | 9:30 am | ||||
Storm Trysail Regatta | 9:30 am | ||||
Sat. 18 | Providence Southern Series Five | 9:30 am | |||
Great Herring Pond Open | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 19 | Providence Southern Series Five | 9:30 am | |||
Great Herring Pond Open | 9:30 am | ||||
Fri. 24 | Navy MacMillan Cup | 1:00 pm | |||
Sat. 25 | New Hampshire Peak Foliage Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Boston College Central Series Six | 9:30 am | ||||
MIT Oberg Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Navy MacMillan Cup | 9:00 am | ||||
Sun. 26 | Southern Maine Wellahan Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
Boston College Central Series Six | 9:30 am | ||||
MIT Oberg Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Navy MacMillan Cup | 9:00 am | ||||
November | |||||
Sat. 1 | Nickerson Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
Sun. 2 | Nickerson Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
Fri. 7 | Navy John F. Kennedy Cup | 9:00 am | |||
Sat. 8 | Salve Regina Sister Ester Open | 9:30 am | |||
Navy John F. Kennedy Cup | 9:00 am | ||||
Sun. 9 | Salve Regina Sister Ester Open | 9:30 am | |||
Navy John F. Kennedy Cup | 9:00 am | ||||
March | |||||
Sun. 8 | Cal Maritime Los Angeles Harbor Cup | Final | Fifth Of 10 Teams | Recap | |
Sun. 22 | Coast Guard Veitor Trophy | Final | 15th Of 20 Teams | Recap | |
Sun. 29 | Sacred Heart Southern Series One | Final | Sixth Of 13 Teams | Recap Results | |
April | |||||
Sun. 12 | Admiral Alymer's Trophy | Final | 11th of 13 Teams | Recap | |
UNH New England Dinghy Championships | Final | Sixth | Recap | ||
Sun. 19 | Northeastern Oberg Trophy | Final | 11th Of 12 Teams | Recap | |
Sat. 25 | Fairfield Priddy Trophy | Final | Fourth Of Nine Teams | Recap | |
Sun. 26 | O'Toole Trophy | Final | Fifth Of 12 Teams | Recap | |
May | |||||
Sat. 2 | Rhode Island Southern Series Seven | 9:30 am | |||
New Hampshire Mendums Pond Invitational | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 3 | Rhode Island Southern Series Seven | 9:30 am | |||
New Hampshire Mendums Pond Invitational | 9:30 am | ||||
September | |||||
Sat. 12 | Quissett Round-The-Bay Regatta | Final | Third | Recap | |
Sun. 13 | Maine Maritime Penobscot Bay Open | Final | Ninth Of 15 Teams | Recap Results | |
Roger Williams Mount Hope Bay Invitational | Final | 12th Of 18 Teams | Recap Results | ||
Sun. 20 | Vermont Lake Champlain Open | Final | Ninth Of 16 Teams | Recap Results | |
Navy Shields Trophy | Final | Sixth Of Nine Teams | Recap Results | ||
Sat. 26 | Last Chance Regatta | Final | First Of Six Teams | Recap | |
Sun. 27 | Central Series Three | Final | Eighth Of Eight Teams | Recap Results | |
New Hampshire Chris Loder Trophy | Final | 12th Of 18 Teams | Recap Results | ||
New Bedford Yacht Club Regatta | Final | Second Of Six Teams | Recap | ||
October | |||||
Sun. 4 | Dartmouth Hewitt Trophy | Final | 13th Of 14 Teams | Recap Results | |
Sun. 18 | Great Herring Pond Open | Final | Ninth Of 12 Teams | Recap Results | |
Navy Truxtun Umsted Regatta | Final | 19th Of 19 Teams | Recap Results | ||
Sun. 25 | Northeastern Oberg Trophy | Final | 15th Of 18 Teams | Recap Results | |
Navy MacMillan Cup | Final | Second Of Nine Teams | Recap Results | ||
November | |||||
Sun. 1 | New England Fall Invitational | Final | First Of 11 Teams | Recap Results | |
Sun. 8 | Salve Regina Sister Esther Open | Final | 10th Of 20 Teams | Recap Results | |
Navy John F. Kennedy Cup | Final | Fifth Of 10 Teams | Recap Results | ||
March | |||||
Sun. 13 | Tufts Invitational | Final | Seventh Of Eighth Teams | Recap Results | |
Sun. 20 | Central Series One | Final | Second Of Eight Teams | Recap | |
Sacred Heart Veitor Trophy | Final | First Of 12 Teams | Recap | ||
Sat. 26 | Boston University Central Series Two | Final | Sixth Of Nine Teams | Recap Results | |
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | Great Herring Pond Open | Final | Fourth | Recap | |
Harvard Central Series Three | Final | Fourth | Recap | ||
Sun. 10 | Admiral Alymer's Trophy | Final | Fifth Of 13 Teams | Recap | |
Sacred Heart New England Dinghy Invitational | Final | First Of 10 Teams | Recap Results | ||
Sun. 17 | MIT Oberg Trophy | Final | 12th Of 15 Teams | Recap Results | |
Sat. 23 | Sacred Heart Priddy Trophy | Final | Second Of Seven Teams | Recap Results | |
Sun. 24 | O'Toole Trophy | Final | Fourth Of 14 Teams | Recap | |
Boston University Morris Trophy | Final | 10th Of 18 Teams | Recap Results | ||
Sat. 30 | New Hampshire Mendums Pond Invitational | Final | 11th Of 18 Teams | Recap Results | |
May | |||||
Sun. 1 | Dartmouth New England Dinghy Championships | Final | 16th Of 18 Teams | Recap Results | |
September | |||||
Sat. 10 | Quissett Round-The-Bay Regatta | Final | First | Recap | |
Sun. 11 | Maine Maritime Penobscot Bay Open | Final | 10th Of 13 Teams | Recap Results | |
Roger Williams Mount Hope Bay Invitational | Final | 11th Of 19 Teams | Recap | ||
Sun. 18 | Vermont Ross Trophy | Final | 12th Of 12 Teams | Recap | |
Navy Shields Trophy | Final | Fifth Of Eight Teams | Recap | ||
Sun. 25 | MIT Chris Loder Trophy | Final | 15th Of 18 Teams | Recap | |
Central Series Three | Final | Second Of Six Teams | Recap | ||
October | |||||
Sun. 2 | Dartmouth Hewitt Trophy | Final | 13th Of 15 Teams | Recap | |
Sun. 9 | Storm Trysail Regatta | Final | Second Of Nine Teams | ||
Bowdoin Barnett Trophy | Final | Seventh Of Nine Teams | |||
Sun. 16 | Great Herring Pond Open | Final | First Of 11 Teams | Recap Results | |
Sun. 23 | Navy MacMillan Cup | Final | Fourth | Recap | |
MIT Oberg Trophy | Final | Sixteenth | Recap | ||
Sun. 30 | Coast Guard Schell Trophy | Final | 17th Of 18 Teams | Recap Results | |
November | |||||
Sat. 5 | MIT Dinghy Crews Regatta | Final | Third Of 12 Teams | Recap | |
Sun. 6 | Navy John F. Kennedy Cup | Final | Ninth Of 10 Teams | Recap Results | |
Sun. 13 | Navy Atlantic Coast Tournament | Final | 19th Of 19 Teams | Recap Results | |
March | |||||
Sat. 25 | Boston University Central Series Two | Final | Seventh Of 18 Teams | ||
April | |||||
Sun. 2 | Great Herring Pond Open | Final | Fifth Of Five Teams | Results | |
Sun. 9 | New England Dinghy Invitational | Final | Fifth Of 11 Teams | Recap Results | |
Admiral Alymer's Trophy | Final | Sixth Of Eight Teams | Recap Results | ||
Sun. 23 | O'Toole Trophy | Final | Third Of 15 Teams | Recap Results | |
September | |||||
Sat. 9 | Quissett Round The Bay Regatta | Final | 3rd of 11 | Recap | |
Sun. 10 | Maine Maritime Penobscot Bay Open | Final | 10th of 15 | Recap Results | |
Maine Maritime Harman Cup | Final | 8th of 8 | Recap Results | ||
Sun. 17 | Vermont Ross Trophy | Final | 6th of 8 | Results | |
Sat. 23 | Hurricane Cup Regatta | Final | 5th, 9th | Results | |
Sun. 24 | Tufts Hood Trophy | Final | 18th of 20 | Results | |
New Hampshire Chris Loder Trophy | Final | 11th of 15 | Results | ||
Sat. 30 | Mattapoisett Round The Bay Regatta | Final | 3rd | Results | |
October | |||||
Sun. 1 | Dartmouth Hewitt Trophy | Final | 14th of 15 | Results | |
Sun. 8 | Rhode Island Moody Trophy | Final | 15th of 18 | Recap Results | |
Storm Trysail Regatta | Final | 4th of 5 | Recap Results | ||
Sun. 15 | Great Herring Pond Open | Final | 4th of 11 | Recap Results | |
Sun. 22 | Navy McMillan Cup | Final | 3rd of 11 | Recap Results | |
Northeastern Oberg Trophy | Final | 16th of 18 | Recap Results | ||
Boston College Central Series Six | Final | 15th of 16 | Recap Results | ||
Sun. 29 | NEISA Tournament | Final | 1st of 9 | Recap Results | |
November | |||||
Sat. 4 | Navy John F. Kennedy Cup | 9:30 am | Results | ||
Salve Regina Sister Esther Open | 9:30 am | ||||
Crews At MIT | 9:30 am | Results | |||
Sun. 5 | Navy John F. Kennedy Cup | 9:30 am | Results | ||
Salve Regina Sister Esther Open | 9:30 am | ||||
Crews At MIT | 9:30 am | Results | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 10 | MMA Icebreaker Fleet Race | Division 2 | Cancelled | ||
LA Harbor Cup | @ California Maritime Academy | 7 of 10 | Recap | ||
Sat. 17 | Victor Trophy | @ United States Coast Guard Academy | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 18 | Central Series I * ^ | 1 of 7, 5 of 7, 6 of 7 | Recap | ||
Sat. 24 | Central Series II * ^ | 10 of 12 | |||
Sun. 25 | Staake Team Regatta * | @ Connecticut College | 6 of 6 | Recap | |
Sat. 31 | Herring Pond Team Race * | 3 of 4 | Recap | ||
April | |||||
Sun. 1 | Central Series III * ^ | @ Harvard University | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 7 | New England Dinghy Tournament | Championship Qualifier | 1 of 6 | Recap | |
J70 Open | @ United States Coast Guard Academy | Two-day event | 5 of 8 | Recap | |
Sun. 8 | Alymers Regatta | Scholarship Dinner and Alex B. Haas Memorial | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 21 | Reed Women's Trophy | @ United States Coast Guard Academy | Two-day event | 17 of 17 | Recap |
Morris Regatta | @ Boston University | 9:30 a.m. | 10 of 15 | Recap | |
Sun. 22 | O'Toole Regatta | 6 of 12 | Recap | ||
Sat. 28 | Southern Seven Combined | @ University of Rhode Island | 6 of 8 | Recap | |
Argus Classic J70 Open | @ United States Coast Guard Academy | Two-day event | 4 of 7 | Recap | |
New England Dingy Championships % | @ Brown University (Must qualify) | Two-day event | 17 of 18 | Recap | |
May | |||||
Sat. 26 | Figawi Race # | @ Hyannis Yacht Club | 10:00 a.m. | ||
June | |||||
Sat. 9 | Mattapoisett Women's Regatta # | @ Mattapoisett Yacht Club | |||
Fri. 15 | Newport Bermuda Race # | @ Newport, R.I. | Three-to-six day event | ||
March | |||||
Sun. 17 | Central 1 | @ Massachusetts Maritime / Great Herring Pond (Dinghy Event) | 2, 8 & 10/12 | ||
Sat. 23 | Central 2 | @ Massachusetts Maritime / Great Herring Pond (Dinghy Event) | 5 & 6/13 | ||
Vietor Trophy | @ Coast Guard Academy (Dinghy Event) | 14/18 | |||
Sat. 30 | BU Trophy | @ Boston University (Dinghy Event) | 14/18 | ||
Herring Pond Team Race | @ Massachusetts Maritime / Great Herring Pond (Dinghy Event) | 1/4 | |||
Sun. 31 | Salve Sunday 2 | @ Salve Regina | 8/10 | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 6 | NE Dinghy Tournament | @ Middlebury College (Dinghy Event) | 1/9 | Recap | |
Admiral Almyers | @ Salve Regina | 7 & 8/9 | |||
CGA J-70 Invite | @ Coast Guard Academy (Off-Shore Event) | 5/7 | |||
Sat. 13 | Priddy | @ Sacred Heart University (Dinghy Event) | 4/12 | ||
Sun. 14 | Central 4 | @ Tufts University (Dinghy Event) | 9/17 | ||
Sat. 20 | Morris Trophy | @ Boston University | 11/13 | ||
Sat. 27 | Southern 7 | @ URI | 9/9 | ||
NEISA Coed Championship | @ Bowdoin | 16/18 | |||
Sun. 28 | Mendums Pond Invite | @ UNH | 5/11 | ||
May | |||||
Sat. 25 | Figawi Race | Hyannis to Nantucket | Recap | ||
June | |||||
Sat. 8 | Mattapoisett Around The Bay | @ Mattapoisett Yacht Club (Off-Shore Event) | |||
September | |||||
Sat. 7 | Penobscot Bay Open | @ Maine Maritime (Dinghy Event) | 10/10 | ||
Harman Trophy | @ Maine Maritime | 6/7 | |||
Sun. 8 | Harvard Invitational | @ Harvard University (Dinghy Event) | 11/14 | ||
Sat. 14 | Hatch Brown Memorial Trophy | @ MIT (Dinghy Event) | 17/19 | ||
Nicholas Barnett Trophy | @ Bowdoin (Dinghy Event) | 16/16 | |||
Shields Trophy | @ Naval Academy (Off-Shore Event) | 6/11 | |||
Sat. 21 | NEISA Showcase Qualifier | @ Connecticut College (Dinghy Event) | 5/17 | ||
Salt Pond Invite | @ University of Rhode Island (Dinghy Event) | 10 & 13/17 | |||
Sat. 28 | Sister Esther Trophy | @ Salve Regina University (Dinghy Event) | 5 & 18/20 | ||
Chris Loder Trophy | @ University of New Hampshire (Dinghy Event) | 6 & 9/14 | |||
October | |||||
Sat. 5 | Truxtun Umsted Coed Showcase Qualifier A | @ MAISA (Dinghy Event) | 17/18 | ||
George Warren Smith Trophy | @ MIT (Dinghy Event) | 16/19 | |||
Great Herring Pond Open | @ Massachusetts Maritime / Great Herring Pond (Dinghy Event) | 9 & 17/18 | |||
Sat. 12 | Callagy Ross Trophy | @ Vermont (Dinghy Event) | 3 & 6/8 | ||
Sacred Heart Trophy | @ Sacred Heart University (Dinghy Event) | 9/14 | |||
Sun. 13 | Chuck Fontaine Invite | @ Massachusetts Maritime / Great Herring Pond (Dinghy Event) | 7/7 | ||
Sat. 19 | Oberg Trophy | @ MIT (Dinghy Event) | 16/18 | ||
Fairfield Cup | @ Fairfield University (Dinghy Event) | 7/12 | |||
McMillan Cup | @ Naval Academy (Off-Shore Event) | 5/10 | |||
Sat. 26 | Schell Trophy | @ MIT (Dinghy Event) | 16/18 | ||
Nickerson Trophy | @ Tufts University (Dinghy Event) | 16/18 | |||
November | |||||
Sat. 2 | Kennedy Cup | @ Naval Academy (Off-Shore Event) (National Championship) | 3/9 | Recap | |
September | |||||
Sat. 11 | Penobscot Bay Open | Maine Maritime | 8/8 | Recap Results | |
Harman Cup | @ Maine Maritime | 5/6 | Recap Results | ||
Sat. 18 | Nicholas Barnett Trophy | Bowdin | 15/17 | Recap Results | |
Shields Trophy Regatta | Naval Academy | 5/10 | Recap Results | ||
Sat. 25 | Salt Pond Invite | URI | 15 & 17/17 | Results | |
Callagy Ross Trophy | @ University of Vermont | 4 & 8/9 | Results | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 2 | Lark Invite | @ Tufts University | 10/20 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 9 | Great Herring Pond Open | Great Herring Pond | 7 & 12/15 | Results Photos | |
Sat. 16 | McMillan Cup | Naval Academy | 4/9 | Recap Results | |
Sun. 17 | Mass Maritime Invite | Great Herring Pond | 8 & 10/13 | ||
Peak Foliage | UNH | 5 & 12/13 | |||
Sat. 23 | Chris Loder Trophy | UNH | 9, 12 & 13/18 | ||
Fairfield Cup | Fairfield | 6/9 | |||
Thu. 28 | Dark of Night | Tufts | 9/16 | ||
Sat. 30 | The Nickerson Trophy | @ Tufts | 22/22 | ||
New England Fall Tournament | @ UNH | 1/7 | |||
November | |||||
Sat. 6 | Kennedy Cup: Off-Shore | Naval Academy | 5/10 | Recap | |
March | |||||
Fri. 11 | Harbor Cup | 6/10 | |||
Sun. 20 | Central Series 1 | 5 & 9/11 | |||
Sun. 27 | Central Series 2 | 3, 5, 7 & 8/12 | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | Saturday Salve Invite | @ Salve Regina | 2/12 | Recap | |
Herring Pond Team Race | 2/4 | Recap | |||
Sun. 3 | Sunday Salve Invite | @ Salve Regina | 9/14 | Recap | |
Central Series 3 | 6 & 7/8 | ||||
Sat. 9 | Admiral Alymers | 7/7 | Recap | ||
NE Dinghy Tournament | @ Maine Maritime | 2/8 | Recap | ||
Sat. 16 | Priddy Trophy | @ Sacred Heart | 5/6 | Recap Results | |
Sun. 17 | Central Series 4 | @ Tufts | 12/16 | Recap | |
Sat. 23 | O'Toole Trophy | (April 23rd & 24th) | 3 & 10/11 | Recap | |
Sat. 30 | College Sailing Regional Teams National Invitational | 9/17 | |||
NE Dinghy Championships for the CG Alumni Bowl | @ MIT (April 30th & May 1st) | 18/18 | Recap | ||
May | |||||
Sun. 1 | Mendums Pond Invite | @ University of New Hampshire | Cancelled | ||
June | |||||
Sat. 4 | Whaler's Race # | @ New Bedford Tacht Club | 3 & 7/7 | ||
Sat. 25 | Around The Island Race # | @ Edgartown Yacht Club | 7/7 | ||
September | |||||
Sat. 10 | Penobscot Bay Open | at Maine Maritime | Two-Day Event | 4/9 | Recap | |
Harman Trophy | at Maine Maritime | Two-Day Event | 7/8 | Recap | ||
Sat. 17 | Shields Trophy Regatta | at US Naval Academy | Annapolis, MD | Two Day Event | 8/10 | Recap | |
NEISA Fundamental Symposium | @ Tufts | 10/15 | Recap | ||
Hatch Brown | @ MIT | 17/18 | Recap | ||
Sat. 24 | Harvard Invite | at Harvard | 6/7 | Recap | |
Hoyt | at Brown | Two-Day Event | 18/18 | Recap | ||
Ross Trophy | at Vermont | Two-Day Event | 6/9 | Recap | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | Smith Trophy | at MIT | Two-Day Event | 19/20 | Recap | |
Lark Invite | at Tufts | Two-Day Event | 10/13 | Recap | ||
SUNY Open | at SUNY Maritime | Two-Day Event | 14/16 | Recap | ||
Sat. 8 | Great Herring Pond Open | at Massachusetts Maritime Academy | Two-Day Event | 7/10 | Recap | |
Sat. 15 | Savin Hill Invite | at Boston College | 14/16 | Recap | |
Sun. 16 | C Level Invite | at Massachusetts Maritime Academy | Cancelled | ||
Peak Foliage | at New Hampshire | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 22 | McMillan Cup | at US Naval Academy | Annapolis, MD | Two Day Event | 8/10 | Recap | |
Loder Trophy | at New Hampshire | Two-Day Event | 3 & 11/15 | Recap | ||
Thu. 27 | Dark of Night | at Tufts | 7 & 10/17 | Recap | |
Sat. 29 | Schell Trophy | at Coast Guard | New England Dinghy Championships | 17/18 | ||
November | |||||
Sat. 5 | Kennedy Cup | at US Naval Academy | Annapolis, MD | Two Day Event | 6/10 | Recap | |
March | |||||
Sat. 11 | Ice Breaker | Tufts | 11/11 | ||
Sat. 18 | J-70 Invite | Coast Guard | 8/8 | ||
Sun. 19 | Central 1 | 2&8/11 | Recap | ||
Sun. 26 | Central 2 | 3&6/16 | Recap | ||
April | |||||
Sun. 2 | Sunday Invite | Salve Regina | 10,13&14/19 | Recap | |
Sat. 8 | New England Dinghy Tournament | Two-Day Event, 4/8-4/9 | 1/6 | Recap Results | |
Sun. 9 | Aylmers Trophy | at Salve Regina | 4/7 | Recap | |
Sun. 16 | Team Race Invite | Great Herring Pond | 3/5 | ||
Sat. 22 | O'Toole FR | Two Day Event (4/22-4/23) | 5,6,&9/10 | Recap | |
Morris Trophy | at Boston University | Two-Day Event (4/22-4/23) | 11/16 | Recap | ||
Fri. 28 | Southern 7 | University of Rhode Island | 5/7 | Recap | |
Sat. 29 | Regional Nationals | 18/18 | Recap | ||
September | |||||
Sat. 9 | Penobscot Bay Open | Maine Maritime Academy | Two-Day Event | 4/8 | Recap | |
Harman Trophy | Maine Maritime Academy | Two-Day Event | 4/8 | Recap | ||
Sun. 17 | Hatch Brown Trophy | MIT | 17/18 | Recap | |
Sat. 23 | Hoyt Trophy | Brown University | Two-Day Event | 18/18 | Recap | |
Hood Trophy | Tufts University | Two-Day Event | 20/20 | Recap | ||
Ross Trophy | University of Vermont | Two-Day Event | 6/9 | Recap | ||
Sat. 30 | SUNY Open | SUNY Maritime | Two-Day Event | 11/12 | Recap | |
Smith Trophy | MIT | 10/17 | Recap | ||
Shields Trophy | United States Naval Academy | Two-Day Event | 7/10 | Recap | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 7 | Sister Esther Trophy | Sacred Heart University | Two-Day Event | 13/17 | Recap | |
Great Herring Pond Open | Great Herring Pond | Massachusetts Maritime Academy | Two-Day Event | 6 & 10/10 | Recap | ||
Sat. 14 | Crew's Regatta | Great Herring Pond | Massachusetts Maritime Academy | Two-Day Event | 10/11 | Recap | |
McMillan Cup | United States Naval Academy | Two-Day Event | 8/10 | Recap | ||
NEISA Match Race Championship | Bowdoin | Two-Day Event | 8/8 | Recap | ||
Sun. 15 | C Invite | Great Herring Pond | Massachusetts Maritime Academy | Two-Day Event | 8/15 | Recap | |
Sat. 21 | Loder Trophy | University of New Hampshire | Two-Day Event | 7 & 14/18 | Recap | |
Oberg Trophy | Northeastern | 14/17 | Recap | ||
Thu. 26 | Dark of Night | Tufts University | 9 & 18/19 | ||
Sat. 28 | BU Invite | Boston University | Two-Day Event | 12/13 | ||
Nickerson Trophy | Tufts University | 15/17 | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | McMerrick Cup | Roger Williams University | Two-Day Event | Recap | ||
Sun. 10 | Invite Team Race | Brown University | |||
Ice Breaker | Tufts University | ||||
Sat. 16 | Geiger Team Race | MIT | Two-Day Event | |||
Sun. 17 | Central 1 | Massachusetts Maritime Academy | |||
Sat. 23 | O'Toole | Massachusetts Maritime Academy | Two Day Event | Cancelled | ||
CCA J-70 Invite | Coast Guard Academy | Two-Day Event | ||||
Staake Team Race | Bowdoin | Two-Day Event | ||||
Next Event | |||||
Sat. 30 | BU Trophy | Boston University | Two-Day Event | |||
Salve Invite | Salve Regina | ||||
CCA J-70 Invite | Coast Guard Academy | Two-Day Event | ||||
April | |||||
Sat. 6 | Alymers Team Race | Massachusetts Maritime Academy | Two Day Event | |||
Southern 5 | University of Rhode Island | Two-Day Event | ||||
Mystic Lake Team Race | Tufts University | Two-Day Event | ||||
Sat. 13 | Central 4 | University of New Hampshire | Two-Day Event | |||
Priddy | University of Rhode Island | Two-Day Event |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold