Fall 2014 Buccaneer Sailing Schedule
Date | Opponent | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 13 | Roger Williams Mt. Hope Bay Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Maine Maritime Philip Harman Cup | 9:30 am | ||||
Maine Maritime Penobscot Bay Open | 9:30 am | ||||
MIT Women's Toni Deutsch Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 14 | Roger Williams Mt. Hope Bay Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Maine Maritime Philip Harman Cup | 9:30 am | ||||
Maine Maritime Penobscot Bay Open | 9:30 am | ||||
MIT Women's Toni Deutsch Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Sat. 20 | Boston College Boston Harbor Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Vermont Lake Champlain Open | 9:30 am | ||||
Dartmouth Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl | 9:30 am | ||||
Navy Shields Trophy | 9:00 am | ||||
Sun. 21 | Boston College Boston Harbor Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Vermont Lake Champlain Open | 9:30 am | ||||
Dartmouth Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl | 9:30 am | ||||
Navy Shields Trophy | 9:00 am | ||||
Sat. 27 | Rhode Island Salt Pond Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
New Hampshire Chris Loder Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Commonwealth Invitational | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 28 | Rhode Island Salt Pond Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
New Hampshire Chris Loder Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Commonwealth Invitational | 9:30 am | ||||
October | |||||
Sat. 4 | Rhode Island Gardiner Island Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Dartmouth Hewitt Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Salve Regina Women's Olympians | 9:30 am | ||||
Boston College Women's Singlehanded | 9:30 am | ||||
Navy Intrepid Trophy | 9:00 am | ||||
Sun. 5 | Rhode Island Gardiner Island Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Dartmouth Hewitt Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Salve Regina Women's Olympians | 9:30 am | ||||
Boston College Women's Singlehanded | 9:30 am | ||||
Navy Intrepid Trophy | 9:00 am | ||||
Sat. 11 | Roger Williams Southern Series Five | 9:30 am | |||
Storm Trysail Regatta | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 12 | Bates Protest Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
Roger Williams Southern Series Five | 9:30 am | ||||
Storm Trysail Regatta | 9:30 am | ||||
Sat. 18 | Providence Southern Series Five | 9:30 am | |||
Great Herring Pond Open | 9:30 am | ||||
Sun. 19 | Providence Southern Series Five | 9:30 am | |||
Great Herring Pond Open | 9:30 am | ||||
Fri. 24 | Navy MacMillan Cup | 1:00 pm | |||
Sat. 25 | New Hampshire Peak Foliage Invitational | 9:30 am | |||
Boston College Central Series Six | 9:30 am | ||||
MIT Oberg Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Navy MacMillan Cup | 9:00 am | ||||
Sun. 26 | Southern Maine Wellahan Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
Boston College Central Series Six | 9:30 am | ||||
MIT Oberg Trophy | 9:30 am | ||||
Navy MacMillan Cup | 9:00 am | ||||
November | |||||
Sat. 1 | Nickerson Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
Sun. 2 | Nickerson Trophy | 9:30 am | |||
Fri. 7 | Navy John F. Kennedy Cup | 9:00 am | |||
Sat. 8 | Salve Regina Sister Ester Open | 9:30 am | |||
Navy John F. Kennedy Cup | 9:00 am | ||||
Sun. 9 | Salve Regina Sister Ester Open | 9:30 am | |||
Navy John F. Kennedy Cup | 9:00 am |
Home events in bold